D-Link 1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

KSh13,500.00

In stock

LED Indicators Power (PWR) LINK/ACT
Power Input 7.5V 1.5A Through external AC power adapter
Emission (EMI) FCC Class B VCCI Class B CE Class B C-Tick
Dimensions 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Compare
SKU: OL-00146 Category: Tags: , , ,

D-Link Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

D-Link 1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Fiber Media Converter (DMC-810SC) can be used by itself or installed in a chassis. It converts between 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fibre signals.

Besides, the D-Link 1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Fiber Media Converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fibre signals. Maximum fibre cable distance is 200 km. Also, 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fibre port (SC type connector) are provided.

Also, the DMC-810SC can be used as stand-alone device or as a module installed in the DMC-1000 chassis. The media converter has a solid metal case and comes with status LEDs and an external AC power adapter. If you install it in the DMC-1000 chassis, remove its metal case and slide its PC board into an open slot in chassis. In this application, the chassis provides power for all media converters inside it, and the media converter’s own external AC power adapter will not be necessary.

Key features:

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED’s for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC 1.0A.

You may also like:

APC EASY UPS BV 650VA, AVR, Universal Outlet, 230V

Be the first to review “D-Link 1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Fiber Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

See It Styled On Instagram

    No access token

Main Menu